Search: Sort by:
 
 
  Search

SHIPS SUNK USA

U S SHIPS R S

70,422 GRT - 116,525 DWT - CHROME ORE - CASED MEAT - DYNAMITE - 64,020 BAGS OF WHEAT - 70,000 BARRELS OF DIESEL OIL - GAS- GENERAL CARGO - ENGINES - STEEL RAIL - TRUCKS - MANGANESE ORE - TUNGSTEN -
  • 1)RICHARD CASWELL
    1)RICHARD CASWELL
  • 2)ROBIN GOODFELLOW
    2)ROBIN GOODFELLOW
  • 3)ROBIN MOOR
    3)ROBIN MOOR
  • 4)SURVIVORS OF ROBIN MOOR *
    4)SURVIVORS OF ROBIN MOOR *
  • 5)ROGER B TANEY
    5)ROGER B TANEY
  • 6)SAGADAHOC
    6)SAGADAHOC
  • 7)SAMUEL JORDAN KIRKWOOD
    7)SAMUEL JORDAN KIRKWOOD
  • 8)STAG HOUND (IT SUB)
    8)STAG HOUND (IT SUB)
  • 9)STAR OF SCOTLAND
    9)STAR OF SCOTLAND
  • 10)STEEL AGE
    10)STEEL AGE
  • 11)STELLA LYKES
    11)STELLA LYKES
  • 12)STEEL SCIENTIST
    12)STEEL SCIENTIST
  • 13)STEPHEN HOPKINS (STIER)
    13)STEPHEN HOPKINS (STIER)
  • 14)S B HUNT (DAMAGED)
    14)S B HUNT (DAMAGED)
  • 15)SWIFTSURE
    15)SWIFTSURE

U S SHIPS L M

40,393 GRT - 60,955 DWT - AMMUNITION - 600 BAGS OF GOVERNMENT SERVICE MAIL - 12,000 BARRELS OF FUEL OIL - 92,514 BARRELS OF GASOLINE AND GAS OIL - COAL - LEND LEASE CARGO - STEEL - TRUCKS
  • 1)LEHIGH
    1)LEHIGH
  • 2)LOUISIANA
    2)LOUISIANA
  • 3)MAE
    3)MAE
  • 4)MARCUS WHITMAN (IT SUB)
    4)MARCUS WHITMAN (IT SUB)
  • 5)MARK HANNA (DAMAGED)
    5)MARK HANNA (DAMAGED)
  • 6)MINOTAUR
    6)MINOTAUR
  • 7)MARY
    7)MARY

U S SHIPS G H J

46,197 GRT - 73,054 DWT - ARMY AMBULANCES - JUTE - MANGANESE - MIXED CARGO - 24 AIRCRAFT - GASOLINE IN DRUMS - ROAD BUILDING EQUIPMENT - TRUCKS - RADIO SETS - WAR MATERIAL
  • 1)GEORGE CLYMER (MICHEL)
    1)GEORGE CLYMER (MICHEL)
  • 2)GEORGE G. MEADE (DAMAGED)
    2)GEORGE G. MEADE (DAMAGED)
  • 3)GEORGE THATCHER
    3)GEORGE THATCHER
  • 4)HONOLULAN
    4)HONOLULAN
  • 5)JAMES K POLK
    5)JAMES K POLK
  • 6)JAMES ROBERTSON
    6)JAMES ROBERTSON
  • 7)JAMES SMITH
    7)JAMES SMITH
  • 8)JOHN WORTHINGTON
    8)JOHN WORTHINGTON
  • 9)JOSEPH RODMAN DRAKE
    9)JOSEPH RODMAN DRAKE

U S SHIPS D E F

57,273 GRT - 76,521 DWT - BAGS OF MAIL - COFFEE - COCOA - HIDES - MAHOGANY - MANGANESE ORE - OIL - RUBBER - WOOL
  • 1)DONA AURORA (IT SUB)
    1)DONA AURORA (IT SUB)
  • 2)EAGLE (DAMAGED)
    2)EAGLE (DAMAGED)
  • 3)EAST INDIAN
    3)EAST INDIAN
  • 4)EASTERN SWORD
    4)EASTERN SWORD
  • 5)ELDENA
    5)ELDENA
  • 6)ELIHU WASHBURNE
    6)ELIHU WASHBURNE
  • 7)EUGENE THAYER (IT SUB)
    7)EUGENE THAYER (IT SUB)
  • 8)EXAMELIA
    8)EXAMELIA
  • 9)FITZ JOHN PORTER
    9)FITZ JOHN PORTER
  • 10)FLORA MC DONALD
    10)FLORA MC DONALD
  • 11)FLORIDA (DAMAGED)
    11)FLORIDA (DAMAGED)

U S SHIPS A B C

125,986 GRT 179,769 DWT AIRCRAFT PARTS, AMMUNITION, ASBESTOS, BAUXITE, BARRELS OF OIL, BUNKER C OIL, CHROME, JEEPS, LOCOMOTIVES, MANGANESE ORE, MAGNESIUM, STEEL RAILS, TANKS, WAR CARGO
  • 1)73 SHIPS SUNK USA
    1)73 SHIPS SUNK USA
  • 2)AFRICAN STAR
    2)AFRICAN STAR
  • 3)AGWIMONTE
    3)AGWIMONTE
  • 4)ALASKAN
    4)ALASKAN
  • 5)ALCOA MARINER
    5)ALCOA MARINER
  • 6)ALCOA RAMBLER
    6)ALCOA RAMBLER
  • 7)ALCOA TRANSPORT
    7)ALCOA TRANSPORT
  • 8)AMERICAN LEADER (MICHEL)
    8)AMERICAN LEADER (MICHEL)
  • 9)ANTINOUS
    9)ANTINOUS
  • 10)BENJAMIN SMITH
    10)BENJAMIN SMITH
  • 11)BIRMINGHAM CITY
    11)BIRMINGHAM CITY
  • 12)BROAD ARROW
    12)BROAD ARROW
  • 13)CALIFORNIA (IT SUB)
    13)CALIFORNIA (IT SUB)
  • 14)CAPE NEDDICK (DAMAGED)
    14)CAPE NEDDICK (DAMAGED)
  • 15)CARDINAL GIBBONS (DAMAGED)
    15)CARDINAL GIBBONS (DAMAGED)
  • 16)CARIBSTAR
    16)CARIBSTAR
  • 17)CHICKASAW CITY
    17)CHICKASAW CITY
  • 18)COLLINGSWORTH
    18)COLLINGSWORTH
  • 19)COLORADAN
    19)COLORADAN
  • 20)CONNECTICUT (MICHEL)
    20)CONNECTICUT (MICHEL)
  • 21)CRIPPLE CREEK
    21)CRIPPLE CREEK

U S SHIPS T W

79,653 GRT - 111,846 DWT - MANGANESE ORE - CHROME ORE - CORN - GENERAL WAR SUPPLIES - BAUXITE - GENERAL CARGO - CABLE DRUMS - TRUCKS
  • 1)TC Mc COBB (ITALIAN SUBMARINE)
    1)TC Mc COBB (ITALIAN SUBMARINE)
  • 2)TABITHA BROWN
    2)TABITHA BROWN
  • 3)THOMAS SINNICKSON
    3)THOMAS SINNICKSON
  • 4)THOMAS RUFFIN
    4)THOMAS RUFFIN
  • 5)WEST CHETAC
    5)WEST CHETAC
  • 6)WEST HUMHAW
    6)WEST HUMHAW
  • 7)WEST IRMO
    7)WEST IRMO
  • 8)WEST ZEDA
    8)WEST ZEDA
  • 9)WILLIAM A. Mc KENNEY
    9)WILLIAM A. Mc KENNEY
  • 10)WILLIAM BOYCE THOMPSON
    10)WILLIAM BOYCE THOMPSON
  • 11)WILLIAM GASTON
    11)WILLIAM GASTON
  • 12)WILLIAM HUMPHREY (SUNK BY RAIDER MICHEL)
    12)WILLIAM HUMPHREY (SUNK BY RAIDER MICHEL)
Copyright www.sixtant.net 2007/2018